Uncategorized

Our shows 

My wife and I have been watching new shows. We are finished with all of our regular shows ( until they update them). We have gotten addicted to most of the shows we watch. The new ones are still to new to know if we are going to really like them or not. First is Farscape. We like that one ok…..  Then there is haven. I kinda like it….. Next there is sanctuary , I really like this one…. I think…… So far! Continuum. I really like this one! Hopefully new shows to watch until our regular ones are updated! We shall see! 

   

  

  

  

  

Standard
Uncategorized

Colton 

our nephew Colton was born at 12:07 this morning weighing in at 7 pounds 1 ounce. His dad won’t be able to see him till he is 6 months old. He is deployed to Japan. We are so happy to finally have Colton in our lives! 

 

baby colton

  

how he got to see colton be born. he is very happy!

  

koda is unsure

     

Standard
Uncategorized

Ouuuchhhh

My son went to hug me last night and head butted me in the nose. Didn’t break it. But my whole face hurts today and it definitely hurts to touch it. Who knew that having a kid was like a fight lol! When it happened I just set him down and kinda hurt for a minute. But then I picked him up and hugged him. Can’t be mad at my boy. My wife handed me ice and my best friend said oh shit dude you ok? My best friend is also my best man at my wedding. He’s been there for me and my family. It’s gonna be hard moving away from him but hopefully he will eventually follow. He and I are the closest than any friends I have. He’s like a brother. I trust him fully! He is my son’s favorite uncle! 

   
 

Standard
Uncategorized

This year 

One of Sarah’s brothers has a lake house and we all go there from time to time to just hang out and chill. There is a boat, 4 wheelers, outdoor movie screen, a private lake, fire pit, tv screens in the shower, and just about every where else. Kayaking, and tons of stuff to do! We enjoy the peace and family time. It’s an outdoor lovers dream! This weekend we drove to the lake house and had a blast. Koda got to visit his cousin Charlie and they played until they passed out. Her brother has 4 dogs, 3 chocolate labs named Bruce, river, and Charles ( the puppy) and a pit rot mix named brinx. They are FANTASTIC with the kids and love them to death! We had a great time and now we are all exhausted from having so much fun. Today Sarah took her bridesmaids and went dress shopping. Our budget was around the $200 to $300 range but she ended up going with $600 to $700 range but it’s paid for and she has a dress! She is in love with it and that makes me happy! We have invites now! Now we have to address them 😒. But we may go the easy route and have labels made cause ain’t nobody got time for that! We are moving in July. Sarah got a new job making double the money at the same hours. W it was something that there’s no way we could turn it down. It would have been insane to turn it down. So tomorrow we meet with a property management to discuss renting our house! Then we can down size with a yard sale and get to packing. Then we are getting pregnant again. Then the wedding. Then birth. Let the good times roll! We have not had any time to even think…. It’s been hit the ground running! We enjoy the chaos which is great because my wife now wants to stop at 5 kids????? Idk I do know that we are experts at chaos now! Speaking of kids and chaos, we are parents of a toddler and this little man is getting bigger everyday. It was strange to say we were parents of an infant then baby but now toddler??? Where did the time go? He needs to slow down! My son is a daddy’s boy and he will always be my little man!  

looking at the movie screen reminds me of twister???

  

we bought our son a life vest for the boat. mine is beside his.

  

yes to the dress

  

we had to empty out the water from the kayaks cause ya know, nobody likes a wet ass!

  

crazy kid has grown up to fast!

 

Standard